May 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 57 Steve Ganz $20 7 15
2 62 Mike Tomlin $10 9 20
2 62 Brian Junkins $10 20 73
4 72 Dennis Cavallaro 67 142
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 63 John Iliff $15 34 81
2 66 Rob Romich $5 45 95
3 66 Grady Iliff $5 52 102
6 68 Brent Anderson 56 110
6 77 Rob Michaud 87 154
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 65 Chris Stahl 30 43
2 70 Luke Hardwick 20 58
3 71 Jimmy Turnball 10 57
4 72 Patrick Showalter  5 73 147
5 73 Ken Durgin 77 149
6 73 Shane Hoffman 79
7 78 Chris Warner
8 84 Ethan Rubi
9 87 Anthony Mah
10 88 Dan Wentz 88
11 97 Neil Rubi
12 117 Todd Snyder
Green Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 94 Christian Rubi  Metal Mini
2 139 Emma Rubi  Disc

Layout

  • Red-Headed Stepchild

CTPs

  • Brent Anderson; Chris Stahl

April 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 64 Steve Ganz $25 3 28
2 66 Brian Junkins $15 20 73
3 68 Scott Carter 21 77
3 68 Steve Marinich 33
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 64 Andrew Dilworth $20 14 70
2 66 Jason Lenzner $10 17
3 70 Matthew! Mendenhall $5 42 86
4 71 Rob Romich 45
4 71 John Iliff 47 135
6 79 Brent Anderson 60 136
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 75 Andrew Lyons $20 52
2 77 Chris Stahl $10 58
3 79 Michael Sullivan $5 63 140
4 80 Patrick Showalter 67 147
5 84 Bob Romich 74
6 88 Shane Hoffman 77
7 92 Chris Patterson 82
Green Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 102 Lindsay Sullivan 153

Layout

  • Beast of Franklin Park

CTPs

  • Pro: Scott Carter; Am: Andrew Dilworth

March 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name
1 57 Stephan Evers
2 58 Isaiah Griffith
3 62 Scott Carter
4 65 Daniel Griffith
5 67 Charles Hall
5 67 Joe Griffiths
5 67 Daniel Hatfield
8 68 Brian Junkins
9 70 Kim Brennan
Silver Division
Place Score Name
1 57 Andrew Dilworth
2 61 Brad Harris
3 63 Mike Tomlin
3 63 Matt Mendenhall
5 64 Jorge Menjivar
6 65 Jacob Baker
7 66 Nils Hoffman
8 68 Brent Anderson
9 69 Gregor Okorn
9 69 Fernando
9 69 Mark Bennett
12 70 John Iliff
12 70 Stan Yang
14 72 D-Man
15 74 Matt Pittelli
16 78 Ken Durgin
17 81 J. Brown
Bronze Division
Place Score Name
1 65 Andrew Lyons
2 65 Rob Romich
3 73 Lee Woodyard
4 74 Rob Michaud
5 76 Rory Zack
6 78 Patrick Showalter
6 78 Bob Romich
8 86 Chris Patterson

CTPs

  • Austin Lilly and Grady Iliff each won an Innova holiday grab bag with a disc and a 2016 calendar

2016 LoCo Ice Bowl Results

Chili Cook-off Champion

  • Geremy “With a G” Gieryna

Gold

  • Bob Cannon 53
  • Sam Shiley 56
  • Stephan Evers 57
  • Austin Lilly 58
  • Konrad Pawlosky 58
  • Matt Pastelok 58
  • Erik Smith 59
  • Chad Baker 60
  • Eric Boger 60
  • Jose (Bear) Hernandez 61
  • Nathan Hughes 62
  • Scott Carter 62
  • Keith Forshee 63
  • Brian Junkins 64
  • Ian Iverson 64
  • Joe Griffiths 66
  • Kim Brennan 67

Silver

  • Michael Tomlin 58
  • Austin Henby 63
  • Daniel Griffith 63
  • Connor Gulley 65
  • Jorge Menjivar 65
  • Geremy Gieryna 66
  • Jason Lenzner 66
  • J.W. Read 67
  • Jacob Baker 67
  • Steve Minnick 67
  • Andrew Dilworth 68
  • Fernando Melendez 69
  • Justin Ferreira 69
  • Mike Frey 69
  • Nick Garcia 69
  • Tim Lawson 69
  • Matt Lamberski 70
  • Dave (Doc) Swierczynski 71
  • Andrew Boyd 73
  • Dennis Cavallaro 73
  • Gregor Okorn 73
  • Jeff “Brown” Braun 73
  • John W Iliff 74
  • Kenneth Durgin 74
  • Mark Wheeler 76
  • Dustin Craig 82
  • James C Bauckman 85

Bronze

  • David Yingling 62
  • Rob Romich 69
  • Trevor Naughton 69
  • Allie Stone 70
  • Mike Smith 70
  • Andrew Lyons 71
  • Christopher Stahl 71
  • Shane Hoffman 73
  • Bob Romich 75
  • Chris Patterson 75
  • Kevin Hartley 78
  • Samantha Merritts 78
  • Aaron Quinn 79
  • Patrick Showalter 80
  • Daniel Wentz 82
  • David Naputi 82
  • Jacky 119

Inaugural 2016 LoCo Tag Match

  1. Erik Smith 54*
  2. Tommy Donelson 54
  3. Bob Cannon 57*
  4. Ian Liddell 58*
  5. Scott Carter 59
  6. Stephan Evers 60*
  7. Steve Ganz 61
  8. Rugged Brawnyman 62*
  9. Kim Brennan 62*
  10. Brent Anderson 64*
  11. Jacob R. Baker 64*
  12. Nilles Hoffman 64*
  13. Chris Matthiesen 64
  14. Brian Junkins 64
  15. Bobby Zinn 66*
  16. Ian Iverson 66*
  17. Charles Hall 66
  18. Fernando Melendez 67
  19. John W Iliff 67*
  20. Matt Lamberski 67
  21. Jeff Braun 67*
  22. Matthew Mendenhall
  23. Jeremy Hathaway 69
  24. Kenneth Durgin 69
  25. Tyson Farina 69
  26. Dennis Cavallaero 6
  27. Gregor Okorn 70
  28. Andrew Lyons 70
  29. Allie Stone 71
  30. Thomas Adams 72
  31. Patrick Showalter 7
  32. Todd Dodge 72
  33. Tim Lawson 73
  34. Daniel Wentz 77
  35. Brandon Tinsley 79
  36. Stan Yang 79
  37. Joshua Lucas 80
  38. Mark Lucas 80
  39. Sam Schuster 82
  40. Bob Romich 83
  41. Stephen Fournier 87

* won card and qualified for free entry into the NOVA Indoor Putting League

December 2015 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1* 51 Austin Lilly $45
2 51 Stephan Evers $30  2  6
3 52 Ian Liddell $15  6  12
4 58 Scott Carter  13
5 59 Brian Junkins  15 22
6 60 Nathan Hughes
7 62 Ian Iverson
8 64 Steve Ganz  36  53
9 67 Kim Brennan  46  72
Silver Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 61 Mike Tomlin $20 + DC Disc  17
2 62 Jeremy Hathaway $15 + PS Coupon  28
3 64 John Iliff $5  42  55
4 65 Jason Lenzner  64
5 67 Doc Swierczynski  45
5 67 Jacob Bugher  90
7 68 Jeff Braun   58  156
8 69 John Read  178
Bronze Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 63 Connor Gully $15 + DC Disc  31
2 66 Allie Stone $10 + PS Coupon  44  71
3 67 Grady Iliff $5  47  144
3 67 Rob Romich $5  56
5 71 Tim Lawson  61
5 71 Dave Foss  60  189
Green Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 70 Andrew Lyons $15  59
2 73 Daniel Wentz $5  63
3 79 Patrick Showalter $5
3 79 Bob Romich $5  64
5 88 Sam Iliff

Layout

  • Best of Franklin Park

CTPs

  • Gold: Isaiah Griffith, Silver: Andrew Dilworth, Bronze: Rob Romich

November 2015 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 53 Ian Liddell $25 1 7
2 56 Matt Schumaker $15
3 57 Stephan Evers $10 6 12
5 58 Scott Carter 12
6 59 Steve Ganz 17 22
Silver Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 58 Steve Marinich $20  14
2 60 Mike Tomlin $10  31
2 60 Andrew Dilworth $10  64
2 60 Jason Lenzner $10  31
5 63 Brent Anderson 41
5 63 John Iliff 42  72
7 65 Chris Matthiesen 45  132
7 65 Matt Mendenhall  104
9 66 Ken Durgin 48  137
10 67 Jeff Braun 56  144
Bronze Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 59 Jacob Baker $20 28
2 64 Josh Holton $10
3 65 Rob Romich $5  46
3 65 Grady Iliff $5  44  90
5 66 Ralph Gilwald  54
6 71 Mike Frey  60
6 73 Tim Lawson 62
6 74 Shane Hoffman 63
Green Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 61 Allison Stone $10  36  71
2 67 Andrew Lyons $10
2 67 Dave Foss $10  58
4 75 Bob Romich  64
5 78 Patrick Showalter
6 87 Sam Iliff

CTPs

  • Jason Lenzner won a $25 Belly Love gift card
  • Rob Romich won a $25 Purcellville Sports gift certificate

ACE

  • Steve Marinich aced hole 9 red to purple for $25

October 2015 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 55 Stephan Evers $20 6 7
2 58* Steve Ganz $10 12 12
3 61 Scott Carter $10 14
5 62 Kim Brennan $5 22
6 67 Steve Marinich $5 42
Silver Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 62 Mark Diedering $15.00 16
2 68 Brent Anderson $10.00 45
2 68 John Iliff $5.00 48
4 73 Rob Romich
4 73 Chris Matthiesen 58
6 75 Jeremy Hathaway 59
Bronze Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 64 Matt Lamberski $15.00 31
2 67 Mike Frey $10.00 41
3 68 Jacob Baker $5.00 47
4 72 Ken Durgin 54
5 76 Dan Wentz 61
6 83 Tim Lawson 62
Green Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 72 Andrew Lyons $10.00
2 79 Shane Hoffman $5.00
3 84 Bob Romich $5.00 63
4 96 Patrick Showalter

CTPs

  • Matt Lamberski won a Halloween stamp Aviar and a bottle of Dizzy Pig rub
  • Steve Ganz won a Halloween stamp Aviar and a $25 Belly Love gift card

ACE

  • Stephan Evers aced hole 7 red to purple for $21

August 2015 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 52 Sam Shiley $40
2 53 Stephan Evers $25 1 1
3 55 Ian Liddell $15 3 5
4 56 Matt Shaffer 4
5 62 Scott Hunt
6 63 Steve Ganz 21 17
7 66 Brian Junkins 29 56
8 69 Robert Self 40 88
Silver Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 59 Brent Anderson $20 + Disc 10
2T 61 Scott Carter $5 12
2T 61 Mark Diedering $5 14 12
4 62 Joe Griffiths 16
5 66 Mike Frey 36
6 73 Dennis Cavallaro 46
Bronze Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 65 Matt Lamberski $20 + Disc 22
2 67 Jason Lenzner $10
3 68 Jacob Baker $5 38
4 70 John Iliff 42 90
5 71 Ralph Gillwald 44
6 72 Ken Durgin 45 106
7 76 Mike Sullivan 51
Green Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 67 Allie Stone $20 + Disc + Mini 37 76
2 71 Samantha Merritts $15 + Disc
3 75 Tim Lawson $10 + Disc 48
4 76 Marko Bogo Disc 52
5 77 Shane Hoffman
6 78 Andrew Lyons 65
7 82 Chris Stahl
8 84 Eileen Thawley
9 99 Lindsay Sullivan 184

CTPs

  • Jacob Baker won the $25 Purcellville Sports gift card
  • Stephan Evers won the $25 Belly Love gift card

July 2015 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag
1. 50 Chadd O’Brien $30  3
2. 54 Stephan Evers $15  4
2. 54 Steve Ganz $15  8
4. 57 Steve Marinich  9
5. 58 Matt Shaffer  12
6. 63 Wayne Nordberg  33
Silver Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag
1. 58 Joe Griffiths $20 + Disc  14
2. 60 Mark Diedering  $10  17
3. 61 Zack  Brooks  $5  23
4. 62 Rob Case  25
5. 67 Dennis Cavallaro  45
6. 70 Matt Lamberski  46
6. 70 Jeff Braun  47
Bronze Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag
1. 61 Jacob Adcock $20 + Disc  21
2.* 64 Geremy Gieryna $10
2. 64 Ken Durgin $5  36
4. 65 John Iliff  37
5. 66 Brian Fish  39
5. 67 Jacob Baker  42
7. 75 Andrew Lyons  48
Green Division
Place Score First Name Last Name Prize LoCo Tag
1. 75 Shane Hoffman $10 + Disc
2. 78 Marko Bogo Disc  65

CTPs

  • Brian Fish won the $25 Purcellville Sports gift card
  • Rob Case won the $25 Belly Love gift card