February 2017 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name LOCO Tag
1 Jeff Metzger 67 25
2 Steve Marinich 71 30
3 Rob Romich 80 54
Silver Division
Place Score Name LOCO TAG
1 Jeffro Bodine 66 9
2 Ryan Sutphin 70 27
3 Fernando Melendez 73 32
4 Kim Brennan 74 33
4 Chris Swallow 74 39
6 Jacob Baker 75 46
6 Will Debesis 75 48
8 John Iliff 76 50
9 Jeremey Hathaway 78 53
10 Scott Swallow 80 55
11 Shane Hoffman 81 63
12 Tim Lawson 81 64
13 Ken Durgin 82 67
14 Andrew Lyons 83 69
Bronze Division
Place Score Name LOCO TAG
1 Partick Showalter 87 72
2 Bob Romich 88 73
3 Ken Roads 93 75
4 Chris Patterson 94 78
5 Lucas Merriam 106
Emerald Division
Place Score Name LOCO TAG
1 Deborah Rice 133 79
2 Kelly Sherman 149
Place Score Name LOCO TAG
Youth Division
1 Bradley Roads 153

2017 LoCo Ice Bowl Results

It’s not too late to make your donation to Loudoun Hunger Relief. Go to https://www.gofundme.com/locoicebowl17 today!

Chili Cook-off Champions

Overall

  • James Turnbull

Veggie

  • Melissa Ganz

Gold

  • Chadd O’Brien 56
  • Nathan Hughes 57
  • Ryan Rice 58
  • Michael Tomlin 58
  • Stephan Evers 59
  • Ian Liddell 59
  • Robert Marr 59
  • Konrad Pawlosky 59
  • Erik Smith 59
  • Thomas Fletcher 60
  • Steve Ganz 60
  • Jose Hernandez 60
  • Andrew Slater 60
  • Jeff Metzger 61
  • Andrew Dilworth 62
  • Brad Harris 62
  • Matthew Verbisk 62
  • Daniel Hatfield 65
  • Robb Self Jr 65
  • Brian Junkins 66
  • Dusty Walker 66
  • Kim Brennan 67
  • Jorge Menjivar 68
  • Andrew Kirkner 70
  • Matthew Partain 77

Silver

  • Jason “JJ” Lenzner 61 *
  • Grady Iliff 61
  • Brent Anderson 62
  • Steve Minnick 62
  • Chris Matthiesen 63
  • Chris Swallow 65
  • Paul Burkhart 66
  • Andrew Cassioppi 66
  • Thomas Adams 67
  • John Hoffman III 67
  • Matthew Lamberski 67
  • Matthew Mendenhall 68
  • Robert Romich 68
  • Jacob Baker 69
  • Shane Hoffman 69
  • David Bernfeld 71
  • John Conover 71
  • Geremy Gieryna 71
  • Mike Sully Sullivan 71
  • Christopher Stahl 72
  • Chris Capell 73
  • Dennis Cavallaro 73
  • Kenneth Durgin 73
  • Joe Griffiths 73
  • John Iliff 73
  • Ryan Sutphin 74
  • Scott Swallow 74
  • Andrew Lyons 75
  • Allie Stone 75
  • Steve Duncan 90

Bronze

  • James Turnbull 65 *
  • Jimmy Scala 65
  • Jonathan Hawksford 66
  • Samantha Merritts 68
  • Timothy Matt 69
  • Sean McDaniel 69
  • John Pisarcik 69
  • Tim Lawson 71
  • Patrick Showalter 71
  • Adam Biddle 73
  • Christopher Patterson 73
  • Chris Warner 74
  • Bryan Childress 75
  • Kent Page 76
  • Aurelio Roca 77
  • Jeffrey Kinman 78
  • Eric Page 78
  • Greg Gardner 79
  • Bob Romich 79
  • Austin Sharlette 79
  • Robert Biddle 80
  • Daniel Clowser 84
  • Brandon Page 84
  • John Page 86
  • James Plonk 87
  • Kenneth Roads 87
  • Michael Childress 88
  • Matt Reynolds 95
  • Shawn Warner 97
  • James Shaw 98

Emerald

  • Angie Jones 76
  • Samantha Bell 79
  • Stephanie Cassioppi 82
  • Lindsay Sullivan 91

Layout

Best of the Frank

December 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 48 Stephan Evers $30.00
2 49 Mike Tomlin $20.00
3 52 Steve Ganz
4 54 Andrew Dilworth
5 57 Kim Brennan
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 55 Rob Romich $20.00 + Disc
1 55 Chris Stahl $10.00
3 56 Shane Hoffman $5.00
4 60 Brent Anderson
5 61 Chris Matthiesen
5 61 Luke Hardwick
7 66 John Iliff
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 62 Patrick Showalter $10.00 + Disc
2 63 Bob Romich $5.00
3 65 Sam L.

Layout: Candy Cane

November 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 63 Stephan Evers $25.00
2 65 Scott Carter $15.00
2 69 Mike Tomlin $10.00
4 75 Steve Ganz
4 75 Jeff Metzger
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 70 Mike Frey $25.00 + Disc
2 71 Grady Iliff $20.00
3 72 Lee Cunningham $10.00
4 75 Chris Matthiesen $5.00
5 76 Thomas Adams
6 78 John Iliff
6 78 Rob Romich
8 79 Luke Hardwick
9 80 Andrew Lyons
9 80 Brent Anderson
9 80 Shane Hoffman
12 82 Chris Stahl
13 84 Ken Durgin
13 84 Tim Lawson
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 79 Stan Yang $20.00 + Disc
2 81 Sean McDaniel $10.00
3 87 Patrick Showalter $5.00
3 87 Bob Romich $5.00
5 92 Chris Patterson
Emerald Division
Place Score Name Prize
 1  100 Samantha Iliff

Layout: Beast of the Frank

October 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 63 Steve Ganz $20.00
2 73 Mike Tomlin $10.00
2 73 Kim Brennan $10.00
4 81 Joe Griffiths
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 77 Rob Romich $20.00 + Disc
2 78 Luke Hardwick $10.00
3 79 Jeff Metzger $5.00
3 79 John Iliff $5.00
5 83 Andrew Lyons
6 84 Mike Sullivan
6 86 Brent Anderson
7 87 Jeremy Hathaway
8 89 Shane Hoffman
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 86 Patrick Showalter $20.00 + Disc
2 89 Chris Patterson $10.00
3 90 Tim Lawson $2.00
3 90 Stan Yang $2.00
3 90 John Hoffman $2.00
6 92 Buck Short
7 94 Bob Romich
Emerald Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
 1  104 Ingrid Parada Disc
 2  109 Lindsay Sullivan
 3  135 Deborah Rice

August 2016 Monthly Results

Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 59 Jacob Baker $20.00 16 99
2 62 Jeff Metzger $10.00 35
2 62 Daniel Griffith $5.00 42 123
4 65 Andrew Lyons 48 145
5 68 Ken Durgin 89 161
5 68 Jonathan Hawksford 93
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 65 Patrick Showalter $18.00 64 149
2 66 Sean McDaniel $10.00 80
3 83 Chris Nienke $7.00

July 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 57 Steve Ganz $30.00 3 15
2 61 Brian Junkins $20.00 7 25
3 63 Brad Harris $10.00 21
4 65 Steve Marinich 47
4 65 Kim Brennan 48 78
6 74 John Iliff 91 145
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 61 Jacob Bucher $20.00 17 32
2 63 Rob Romich $10.00 25 66
3 64 Matt Mendenhall $5.00 33 71
4 66 Andrew Lyons 49
4 66 Brian Fish 54
6 68 Jason Lenzner 69 86
7 70 Shane Hoffman 78
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 60 Jonathan Hawksford $18.00 93
2 61 Jeff Metzger $10.00 11
3 63 Dave Foss $7.00 28 68
4 64 Luke Hardwick $5.00 30
5 68 Ken Durgin 73 121
5 68 Tim Lawson 77
7 71 Patrick Showalter 78 124
8 77 Scott Rodden 92 157

June 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 50 Chadd O’Brien $40 10 18
2 57 Brian Junkins $20 14 25
3 58 Mike Tomlin 28 73
3 58 Steve Marinich 25
4 59 Joe Griffiths 29
5 62 Nick Rodriguez 94
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 57 John Iliff $25 18 34
2 58 Jacob Baker $20 21 68
3 60 Andrew Lyons $10 30
4 61 Matt Lamberski $5 33
5 62 Grady Iliff 52
5 62 Kim Brennan 47
5 62  Frenando Melendez 45
8 63 Jeff Braun 60  109
9 67 Mike Frey 82
9 67 Brent Anderson 84
11 71 Tim Lawson
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 62 Luke Hardwick $15 53
2 65 Ted Travis $5
3 66 Bob Romich $5 64
3 66 Dan Wentz 79
5 68 Ralph Gilwald 88
5 68 Patrick Showalter 89 136
Green Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 64 Sam Merritts
2 115 Debra Rice

Layout

  • Best of Franklin

May 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 57 Steve Ganz $20 7 15
2 62 Mike Tomlin $10 9 20
2 62 Brian Junkins $10 20 73
4 72 Dennis Cavallaro 67 142
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 63 John Iliff $15 34 81
2 66 Rob Romich $5 45 95
3 66 Grady Iliff $5 52 102
6 68 Brent Anderson 56 110
6 77 Rob Michaud 87 154
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 65 Chris Stahl 30 43
2 70 Luke Hardwick 20 58
3 71 Jimmy Turnball 10 57
4 72 Patrick Showalter  5 73 147
5 73 Ken Durgin 77 149
6 73 Shane Hoffman 79
7 78 Chris Warner
8 84 Ethan Rubi
9 87 Anthony Mah
10 88 Dan Wentz 88
11 97 Neil Rubi
12 117 Todd Snyder
Green Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 94 Christian Rubi  Metal Mini
2 139 Emma Rubi  Disc

Layout

  • Red-Headed Stepchild

CTPs

  • Brent Anderson; Chris Stahl

April 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 64 Steve Ganz $25 3 28
2 66 Brian Junkins $15 20 73
3 68 Scott Carter 21 77
3 68 Steve Marinich 33
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 64 Andrew Dilworth $20 14 70
2 66 Jason Lenzner $10 17
3 70 Matthew! Mendenhall $5 42 86
4 71 Rob Romich 45
4 71 John Iliff 47 135
6 79 Brent Anderson 60 136
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 75 Andrew Lyons $20 52
2 77 Chris Stahl $10 58
3 79 Michael Sullivan $5 63 140
4 80 Patrick Showalter 67 147
5 84 Bob Romich 74
6 88 Shane Hoffman 77
7 92 Chris Patterson 82
Green Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 102 Lindsay Sullivan 153

Layout

  • Beast of Franklin Park

CTPs

  • Pro: Scott Carter; Am: Andrew Dilworth