May 2017 Monthly Results

This was the first organized competition at the new disc golf course currently under construction at Freedom Center in Lucketts.

Gold Division
Place Name Score
1 Ian Liddell 67
2 Mike Tomlin 70
3 Stephan Evers 71
4 Brian Junkins 72
4 Andrew Dillow 72
6 Steve Ganz 73
6 Jeff Metzger 73
8 Grady Iliff 75
8 Ryan Sutphin 75
10 Ryan Northcutt 76
Silver Division
Place Name Score
1 Connor Gulley 68
1 John Bostic 68
3 Jeff Watson 71
4 Jorge Menjivar 72
5 Kim Brennan 73
5 John Buck 73
7 Mike Frey 74
7 Matt Lamberski 74
9 Steve Marinich 75
9 Matt P 75
11 Rob Romich 76
11 Chris Cappell 76
11 Tommy Kline 76
11 Jack Belo 76
15 Brent Anderson 77
16 Tim Matt 78
17 Aron Herman 79
18 Andy Hassan 80
19 Chris Stahl 81
19 Brennan Fowler 81
21 Jeff Brown 82
21 John Iliff 82
21 Matt Mendenhall 82
24 Tim Lawson 83
24 Jacob Baker 83
24 Mack Parrish 83
27 Chris Matthiesen 84
28 Joe Griffiths 86
Bronze Division
Place Name Score
1 Jeff Kinman 78
2 Ivan Katz 79
3 Jack Cobb 80
4 Mike Sullivan 84
4 Dave Foss 84
6 Joey Short 85
7 Andrew Lyons 87
8 Chris Patterson 91
9 Kyle Vincent 110
Emerald Division
Place Name Score
1 Jessica Garci 94
2 Lindsay Sullivan 97
3 Nikki Bostic 101
4 Sammy Iliff 107

April 2017 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Name Score
1 Stephan Evers 55
2 Mike Tomlin 58
3 Steve Ganz 59
Silver Division
Place NAME Score
1 Ryan Sutphin 57
2 Chris Swallow 58
3 Scott Swallow 60
4 Shane Hoffman 62
4 Tim Matt 62
6 Brent Anderson 66
6 Dennis Cavallero 66
8 Tim Lawson 67
Bronze Division
Place NAME SCORE
1 Matt Gordon 62
2 Scott Rodden 66
3 Bob Romich 67
4 Andy Gordon 70
5 Patrick Showalter 74
6 Jen Roads 77
7 Jeff Sherrard 83

April 2017 Monthly This Saturday, April 22nd

Yep, it’s the 4th Saturday in April, so you know what that means…

It’s time for another LoCo Monthly, this Saturday, April 22nd!

All skill-levels welcome!  Ace Pot, CTPs, and cash and/or prizes for all divisions!  As always, ladies play for FREE!

Registration starts at 8:30AM, at the Rotary Pavilion near hole 10, followed by a quick players meeting at 9:15.

  • Pros: $15
  • Amateurs: $10
  • Ladies: FREE!

All proceeds from the April monthly will go to the Freedom Center Course Development Fund.  Speaking of Freedom Center…I hope your ready for May monthly (hint, hint) 🙂

Hope to see some of you out there!

LoCo Disc Golf Club

March 2017 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Name Score
1 Stephan Evers 55
2 Ian Liddell 57
3 Mike Tomlin 60
4 Matt Verbisk 61
5 Brad Harris 62
Silver Division
Place NAME Score
1 Tim Matt 63
2 Brent Anderson 63
3 Rob Romich 64
4 Chris Swallow 66
4 Ryan Sutphin 66
4 Shane Hoffman 66
4 Matthew Mendenhall 66
8 Chris Matthiesen 67
8 John Pisarcik 67
10 Jacob Baker 69
10 Scott Swallow 69
12 John Iliff 70
13 Andrew Lyons 71
14 John Barrett 75
15 Ken Durgin 76
Bronze Division
Place NAME SCORE
1 Jimmy Scala 65
2 Matt Gordon 71
3 Jeff Kinman 73
4 Chris Patterson 74
4 Aurelia Roca 74
4 Patrick Showalter 74
7 Bob Romich 77
8 Jeff Sherrard 707
Emerald Division
Place NAME SCORE
1 Deborah Rice 112

February 2017 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place NAME SCORE LOCO Tag
1 Jeff Metzger 67 25
2 Steve Marinich 71 30
3 Rob Romich 80 54
Silver Division
Place NAME SCORE LOCO TAG
1 Jeffro Bodine 66 9
2 Ryan Sutphin 70 27
3 Fernando Melendez 73 32
4 Kim Brennan 74 33
4 Chris Swallow 74 39
6 Jacob Baker 75 46
6 Will Debesis 75 48
8 John Iliff 76 50
9 Jeremey Hathaway 78 53
10 Scott Swallow 80 55
11 Shane Hoffman 81 63
12 Tim Lawson 81 64
13 Ken Durgin 82 67
14 Andrew Lyons 83 69
Bronze Division
Place NAME SCORE LOCO TAG
1 Partick Showalter 87 72
2 Bob Romich 88 73
3 Ken Roads 93 75
4 Chris Patterson 94 78
5 Lucas Merriam 106
Emerald Division
Place NAME SCORE LOCO TAG
1 Deborah Rice 133 79
2 Kelly Sherman 149
Place NAME Score LOCO TAG
Youth Division
1 Bradley Roads 153

December 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 48 Stephan Evers $30.00
2 49 Mike Tomlin $20.00
3 52 Steve Ganz
4 54 Andrew Dilworth
5 57 Kim Brennan
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 55 Rob Romich $20.00 + Disc
1 55 Chris Stahl $10.00
3 56 Shane Hoffman $5.00
4 60 Brent Anderson
5 61 Chris Matthiesen
5 61 Luke Hardwick
7 66 John Iliff
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 62 Patrick Showalter $10.00 + Disc
2 63 Bob Romich $5.00
3 65 Sam L.

Layout: Candy Cane

November 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 63 Stephan Evers $25.00
2 65 Scott Carter $15.00
2 69 Mike Tomlin $10.00
4 75 Steve Ganz
4 75 Jeff Metzger
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 70 Mike Frey $25.00 + Disc
2 71 Grady Iliff $20.00
3 72 Lee Cunningham $10.00
4 75 Chris Matthiesen $5.00
5 76 Thomas Adams
6 78 John Iliff
6 78 Rob Romich
8 79 Luke Hardwick
9 80 Andrew Lyons
9 80 Brent Anderson
9 80 Shane Hoffman
12 82 Chris Stahl
13 84 Ken Durgin
13 84 Tim Lawson
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize
1 79 Stan Yang $20.00 + Disc
2 81 Sean McDaniel $10.00
3 87 Patrick Showalter $5.00
3 87 Bob Romich $5.00
5 92 Chris Patterson
Emerald Division
Place Score Name Prize
 1  100 Samantha Iliff

Layout: Beast of the Frank

October 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 63 Steve Ganz $20.00
2 73 Mike Tomlin $10.00
2 73 Kim Brennan $10.00
4 81 Joe Griffiths
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 77 Rob Romich $20.00 + Disc
2 78 Luke Hardwick $10.00
3 79 Jeff Metzger $5.00
3 79 John Iliff $5.00
5 83 Andrew Lyons
6 84 Mike Sullivan
6 86 Brent Anderson
7 87 Jeremy Hathaway
8 89 Shane Hoffman
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 86 Patrick Showalter $20.00 + Disc
2 89 Chris Patterson $10.00
3 90 Tim Lawson $2.00
3 90 Stan Yang $2.00
3 90 John Hoffman $2.00
6 92 Buck Short
7 94 Bob Romich
Emerald Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
 1  104 Ingrid Parada Disc
 2  109 Lindsay Sullivan
 3  135 Deborah Rice

August 2016 Monthly Results

Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 59 Jacob Baker $20.00 16 99
2 62 Jeff Metzger $10.00 35
2 62 Daniel Griffith $5.00 42 123
4 65 Andrew Lyons 48 145
5 68 Ken Durgin 89 161
5 68 Jonathan Hawksford 93
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 65 Patrick Showalter $18.00 64 149
2 66 Sean McDaniel $10.00 80
3 83 Chris Nienke $7.00

July 2016 Monthly Results

Gold Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 57 Steve Ganz $30.00 3 15
2 61 Brian Junkins $20.00 7 25
3 63 Brad Harris $10.00 21
4 65 Steve Marinich 47
4 65 Kim Brennan 48 78
6 74 John Iliff 91 145
Silver Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 61 Jacob Bucher $20.00 17 32
2 63 Rob Romich $10.00 25 66
3 64 Matt Mendenhall $5.00 33 71
4 66 Andrew Lyons 49
4 66 Brian Fish 54
6 68 Jason Lenzner 69 86
7 70 Shane Hoffman 78
Bronze Division
Place Score Name Prize LoCo Tag NoVa Tag
1 60 Jonathan Hawksford $18.00 93
2 61 Jeff Metzger $10.00 11
3 63 Dave Foss $7.00 28 68
4 64 Luke Hardwick $5.00 30
5 68 Ken Durgin 73 121
5 68 Tim Lawson 77
7 71 Patrick Showalter 78 124
8 77 Scott Rodden 92 157